Stage programs

3 March – Thursday

11.00 – 13.00 BBS cinema

13.00 – 13.30 Guest of honor: Lake Tisza – MAHART Holiday cruise

13.30 – 14.00 BAHART Regatta – talking to the organizers

14.00 – 14.30 Opening ceremony

14.30 – 15.00 Get it! Pick up! Wear it! Put it back! VMSZ

15.00 – 15.30 BBS Novelty Competition Award Ceremony

15.30 – 16.30 Novelty Competition Roundtable with the winners

16.30 – 17.00 Balaton Solo – Nelson Flottalízing

17.00 – 18.00 BBS cinema

4 March – Friday

10.00 – 11.00 BBS cinema

11.00 – 11.30 Community of amateur shipbuilders

11.30 – 12.00 Binnen Jolle construction/test

12.00 – 12.30 FD successes – András Domokos

12.30 – 13.00 „Raffica 30” and the victory of 4 lakes – Zsolt Király and his team

13.00 – 13.30 Cool Legion – Lake Balaton all year round

13.30 – 14.00 Port opportunities

14.30 – 15.00 F18 catamaran adventure St. Barth

15.00 – 15.30 Guest of Honor – Hortobágy National Coast – The bird sanctuary

15.30 – 16.00 Tokyo2020 behind the scenes

16.00 – 17.00 Guest of honor KÖTIVIZIG is slowly being the second largest lake in the country for 50 years

16.30 – 17.00 Challenges of sailing education at sea

17.00 – 18.00 BBS cinema

5 March – Saturday

10.00 – 11.00 BBS cinema

11.00 – 11.30 Guest of Honor – presentation on the Water Sports of Lake Tisza and the developments of the Harbor

11.30 – 12.00 Balaton Solar Boat Challenge

12.00 – 12.45 Kékszalag 2022 35 feet

12.45 – 13.30 Kékszalag 2022 over 35 feet

13.30 – 14.30 The price of an Olympic silver – Zsombor Berecz

14.30 – 15.00 Rolex MSR – Wild Joe report – Márton Józsa and his team

15.00 – 15.30 Women On Water

15.30 – 16.00  4Ladies Cup-Hungary

16.00 – 16.30 Foiling successes

16.30 – 17.00 Soling successes

17.00 – 18.00 BBS cinema

6 March – Sunday

10.00 – 11.00 BBS cinema

11.00 – 11.30 WORLD SAILING YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OMAN

11.30 – 12.00 The sailors of the year

12.00 – 12.30 Guest of honor – Lake Tisza – PET CUP – in the protection of nature

12.30 – 13.00 29-er successes

13.00 – 13.30 Modern Sailing – Quantum Sails

13.30 – 14.00 Virtual Sailing

14.00 – 14.30 BME Solar Boat Team – Solar shipbuilding in Hungary

14.30 – 15.00 3D shipbuilding, MINI 6.50, Class40

15.00 – 15.30 Kaláka regatta

15.30 – 16.00 Guest of Honor – DIMITRY LAJSUK – Man-made Paradise

16.00 – 16.30 BBS cinema

The organizers reserve the right to change the program!