Programs 2020

4 February 2020, Tuesday

Hall ’A’ Conference room

11.00 – 13.00 Offical Opening Ceremony, Innovation Product Competition Award Ceremony
13.30 – 15.30 Guild of Hungarian Restaurateurs conference

Hall ’A’ Competition area

10.00 – 16.00 Jeunes Chefs Rôtisseurs – Young Chefs Competition Final and Award Ceremony

Hall ’G’ Competition area

10.00 – 18.00 Sirha Budapest Dessert Competition

Hall ’G’ Conference room

10.00 – 15.00 Regional Meeting of Hungarian Hotel & Restaurant Association
16.00 – 18.00 Pataki János Memorial Contest Award Ceremony

Hungarian Bakery Association stand (Hall ’G’, E138)

10.00 – 18.00 Programs of the Hungarian Bakery Association

National Trade Corporation of the Hungarian Confectionery Industry stand (Hall ’G’, F138)

10.00 – 18.00 Pataki János Memorial Contest
10.00 – 17.00 Tasting of award-winning Hungarian ice creams

Trade Magazin stand (Hall ’A’, K1)

10.00 – 18.00 Future Store

Sirha Business Café (Hall ’G’, E 103/B)

10.00 – 18.00 Café PRO workshops and panel discussions

5 February 2020, Wednesday

Hall ’A’ Conference room

10.00 – 11.30 Heroes of Responsible Dining Foundation conference
12.30 – 16.00 Enterprise Europe Network, PRIMOM Foundation B2B meetings

Hall ’A’ Competition area

10.00 – 18.00 Bocuse d’Or Hungarian Selection

Hall ’A’, A2 gallery

10.00 – 13.00 National Association of Small Breweries member assembly
14.00 – 16.00 IIDC Hungary conference

Hall ’G’ Competition area

10.00 – 18.00 Programs of the Hungarian Bakery Association

Hall ’G’ Conference room

11.00 – 13.30 Hungarian Association of Packaging and Materials Handling conference
14.00 – 16.00 WESSLING Hungary Kft. conference

National Trade Corporation of the Hungarian Confectionery Industry stand (Hall ’G’, F138)

10.00 – 18.00 – Programs of the National Trade Corporation of the Hungarian Confectionery Industry

Trade Magazin stand (Hall ’A’, K1)

10.00 – 18.00 Future Store

Sirha Business Café (Hall ’G’, E 103/B)

10.00 – 18.00 Pastry-Bakery PRO workshops and panel discussions

6 February 2020, Thursday

Hall ’A’ Conference room

11.00 – 13.30 Mass Catering conference
14.30 – 16.00 Heroes of Responsible Dining Foundation conference

Hall ’A’ Competition area

10.00 – 18.00 National Mass Catering Championship Finals

Hall ’G’ Competition area

10.20 -16.30 Live jury of the Hungarian Cake 2020 Competition

11.30 – Presentation of the vegetable-fruit ice cream specialties of the Damniczki Confectionery
13.30 – Presentation of Palmiro Bruschi, lecturer at Carpigiani Gelato University
15.30 – Presentation of chocolate ice cream specialties of Hisztéria Confectionery
16.30 – Award Ceremony of the Cake of Hungary 2020 competition

Hungarian Bakery Association stand (Hall ’G’, E138)

10.00 – 18.00 Programs of the Hungarian Bakery Association

Trade Magazin stand (Hall ’A’, K1)

10.00 – 18.00 Future Store

Sirha Business Café (Hall ’G’, E 103/B)

10.00 – 18.00 Bar PRO workshops and panel discussions

The organizers reserve the right to change the program!