Fishermen’s stage

Fishermen’s stage program – Pavilion”G”

Lectures and presentations are 20 minutes long.

13th February 2020, Thursday

11:00 On the waterfront with the novelties of 2020
Presenter: Bence Szabó, Energofish

11:30 Novelties from Prologic and Okuma in 2020
Presenter: Attila Varga, Prologic

15:30 Lottery ticket draw

14th February 2020, Friday

11:00 Novelties from Prologic and Okuma in 2020
Presenter: Attila Varga, Prologic

11:30 On the waterfront with 2020 novelties
Presenter: Bence Szabó, Energofish

12:00 Big fish novelties of Haldorádó
Presenter: Tamás Haskó, Haldorádó

12:30 Novelties from the product palette of TímárMix – not only for feeder users!
Presenter: Szabolcs Tímár

13:00 Technics of rapid carp fishing
Presenter: Attila Halász, Daiwa

13:30 Bass fishing with Manns plastics
Presenter: Károly Bokor

14:00 Giants with long pole
Presenter: Tamás Walter

14:30 What you want to know about fish finder radars!
Presenter: Zoltán Szarvas

16:00 Lottery ticket draw

15th February 2020, Saturday

10:30 Novelties from the product palette of TímárMix – not only for feeder users!
Presenter: Szabolcs Tímár

11:00 Spinning, as I do it
Presenter: Viktor Kecskés, Normark

11:30 River adventures and practices in 2019
Presenter: Antal Jerabek, Topmix

12:00 Feeder novelties of Haldorádó
Presenter: Tamás Putz and Gábor Sipos, Haldorádó

12:30 Introduction of the first fishing Center at Lake Balaton
Presenters: Ani Kozma and Gábor Nagy, Balatoni Halgazdálkodási Nonprofit Zrt.

13:00 Technics of rapid carp fishing
Presenter: Attila Halász, Daiwa

13:30 Bass fishing with Manns plastics
Presenter: Károly Bokor

14:00 Spinning competition tricks
Presenters: Péter Sztahovits and Dávid Koncz, Daiwa

14:30 What you want to know about fish finder radars!
Presenter: Zoltán Szarvas

15:00 On the waterfront with the novelties of 2020
Presenter: Bence Szabó, Energofish

15:30 Novelties from Prologic and Okuma in 2020
Presenter: Attila Varga, Prologic

16:00 Lottery ticket draw

16th February 2020, Sunday

11:00 My way to the method champion title
Presenter: János Novák

11:30 Technics of rapid carp fishing
Presenter: Attila Halász, Daiwa

12:00 Gold of Badacsony
Presenter: Péter Rokolya, Haldorádó

12:30 On the waterfront with the novelties of 2020
Presenter: Bence Szabó, Energofish

13:00 Spinning at Lake Balaton with Rapala and Storm lures
Presenter: Gábor Nagy, Normark

13:30 Spinning competition tricks
Presenters: Péter Sztahovits and Dávid Koncz, Daiwa

14:00 Novelties from Prologic and Okuma in 2020
Presenter: Attila Varga, Prologic

14:30 What you want to know about fish finder radars!
Presenter: Zoltán Szarvas

15:00 FeHoVa boat draw

15:30 Lottery ticket draw

The lectures and presentations are in Hungarian!
The right to change is reserved by HUNGEXPO Ltd.!